Alien: Isolation

Alien: Isolation Save File 100%

Verified & Safe PC (Steam) Updated October 2026 All 18 Missions

Completed save file for Alien: Isolation on PC. Amanda Ripley has survived all 18 missions aboard Sevastopol Station and made it out alive. Every Nostromo log, ID tag and archive log is collected, all crafting blueprints are found at their highest level, the Maintenance Jack, Access Tuner, Ion Torch and Gas Torch are fully upgraded, and the mission select save points let you revisit any part of the station.

Save File Details
GameAlien: Isolation
PlatformPC (Steam)
Steam App ID214490
Completion100% — All 18 Missions + All Collectibles
Game VersionLatest
File FormatSave folder (.alien / .meta)
File Size2 MB (ZIP)
Saves IncludedCompleted profile + per-mission save points
Last UpdatedOctober 24, 2026
What's Included
All 18 missions completed
All Nostromo logs found
All ID tags collected
All archive logs collected
All crafting blueprints (max level)
All tools fully upgraded
Flamethrower & bolt gun unlocked
Save points for every mission
alien-isolation-100-save.zip 2 MB Virus-free verified
How to Install

Important: Alien: Isolation syncs saves via Steam Cloud. Right-click the game in your Steam Library → Properties → General and turn off Steam Cloud before copying the files, and back up your existing saves first.

1
Download and extract the .zip file to your desktop.
2
In Steam, right-click Alien: Isolation → Properties → General and disable Steam Cloud.
3
Open C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\, then the folder with your Steam user ID, then 214490\.
4
Back up the existing folder contents, then copy the downloaded files into 214490 and confirm overwrite.
5
Launch Alien: Isolation and choose Load Game.

If you have several Steam accounts on this PC, there will be more than one numbered folder under userdata. Pick the one that contains a 214490 subfolder.

Frequently Asked Questions
Is this Alien: Isolation save file safe to use?
Yes. Alien: Isolation is a single-player game with no anti-cheat, so replacing your save carries no ban risk.
Where is the Alien: Isolation save file located on PC?
Saves are stored in Steam\userdata\<user-id>\214490\.
Which difficulty was the save completed on?
The story was completed on Hard, the difficulty the developers recommend, with collectibles mopped up afterwards.
Does it include the Survivor Mode DLC challenges?
No. Survivor Mode and the Nostromo DLC missions are separate from the campaign and are not stored in the story save.
Can I go back to a specific mission?
Yes. The pack contains save points for each mission, so you can load any part of Sevastopol with your full kit.
Why does the game load my old progress?
Steam Cloud is restoring your previous files. Disable Steam Cloud, copy the save again and relaunch.
Do achievements unlock automatically?
No. Achievements are tracked by Steam when the action happens, so they will not unlock retroactively from the save.
About Alien: Isolation

Alien: Isolation is a survival horror game from Creative Assembly, released in 2014 and set 15 years after the original Alien film. Amanda Ripley travels to the decaying Sevastopol Station in search of answers about her mother, and finds a single, unkillable Xenomorph hunting the corridors.

Instead of fighting, you hide, sneak and improvise with crafted noisemakers, flashbangs and EMP mines, while the Alien's adaptive AI learns from how you play. Hostile androids and desperate survivors add to the tension across 18 long missions.

Tracking down every log, ID tag and blueprint means retreading dangerous areas with the Alien still on the prowl. This save gives you the full campaign finished with every collectible and upgrade in hand.

Related Save Files